Bib N°104
Anthony Delaplace (fra) born on 11/09/1989 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC/fra

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 24 25 - - -
2 115 88 19 4 -
3 68 84 25 4 -
4 136 89 27 4 -
5 109 95 31 4 -
6 109 103 34 5 -
7 DNF. - - - -
8 - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 20

2008. Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon

11e of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

2009. Besson Chaussures - Sojasun

3e of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

11e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles de l'Orne>Caen)

2010. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset)

9e of the Paris - Troyes

10e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Vierzon)

11e of the La Polynormande

12e of the stage o des Herbiers of the Chrono des Nations, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

13e of the National Championships France - Road Race

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Ambert>Vals-les-Bains), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

16e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Paris - Camembert

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Col du Béal)

19e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Guillestre>Risoul [ITT])

21e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Boussac)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saillans>Risoul)

2011. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the La Polynormande

2e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

4e of the Grand Prix Cerami

8e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

9e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Hémonstoir>Loudéac)

10e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Sainte-Suzanne), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Guérande>Saint-Avé)

11e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Saint-Ambroix)

12e of the Paris - Camembert

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Blaye-les-mines>Lavaur)

17e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Morlaix>Plaintel)

19e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Guérande)

20e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

21e of the Tour du Doubs, of the Tour du Finistère

22e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

24e of the National Championships France - ITT, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2012. Saur - Sojasun

2e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the Paris - Troyes

4e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

7e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

10e of the Tour du Finistère

11e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the stage 5b of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

13e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

16e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l’Epau>Sablé-sur-Sarthe), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail), of the Classic Loire Atlantique, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Beaucaire>Bellegarde)

17e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

18e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>La Croix-valmer)

19e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

24e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Angers)

2013. Sojasun

9e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart)

10e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer)

12e of the Tour of Norway

14e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Fontenay-le-Comte>Ligné)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Sidmouth>Haytor)

18e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Saint-Amand-Monrond)

19e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamboulive), of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>San Fernando)

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bourganeuf>Limoges)

24e of the Tro-Bro Léon

2014. Bretagne - Séché Environnement

4e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

5e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

7e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp)

8e of the La Polynormande, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail)

9e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

11e of the National Championships France - ITT

13e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagneres-de-Luchon), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

14e of the National Championships France - Road Race

16e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Jean-de-Monts>Saint Géréon)

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

19e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Brive), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Etienne), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ancenis>Angers)

20e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Trélissac>Grèzes)

21e of the Paris - Camembert

24e of the Paris - Bourges

2015. Bretagne - Séché Environnement

2e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

3e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plogoff - Pointe du Raz>Pontivy), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

4e of the La Polynormande, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

7e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

8e of the National Championships France - ITT

9e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

10e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré)

11e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Ndjole>Lambaréné)

12e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the Paris - Camembert

13e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bongoville>Moanda)

14e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the eighth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Libreville>Libreville), of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Okandja>Franceville)

17e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris), of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Port Gentil>Port Gentil)

19e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT]), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mounana>Koulamoutou), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

20e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

21e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Revel>Gaillac)

24e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Le Lude), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Varades>Angers)

2016. Fortuneo - Vital Concept

2e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the Paris - Camembert, of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Akanda>Stade de l'Amitie [ITT])

3e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

4e of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Ambam)

6e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambarene>Ndole)

8e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Albi>Albi [ITT])

9e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Kango>Lambarene)

10e of the Tour du Doubs, of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Meyo Kie>Oyem)

11e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Fougamou>Mouila)

12e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

13e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

15e of the Tour de la Provence, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Cassis)

17e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the National Championships France - ITT, of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Cap Esterias>Libreville)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat>Limoges)

20e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pons-de-Thomières>Bessieres)

21e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel), of the Tro-Bro Léon

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2017. Fortuneo - Oscaro

1er of the Tour de Normandie, of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Gonfreville-l'Orcher)

3e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

5e of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Lajatico>Volterra)

6e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

9e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

10e of the Tour de l'Ain, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

11e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Oyonnax), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

14e of the La Polynormande, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Fleury-sur-Orne>Ducey-lès-Chéris)

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer), of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex>Culoz)

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

20e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

22e of the Tour du Doubs

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Le Neubourg>Argentan)

24e of the first stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Pontedera>Pontedera)

2018. Team Fortuneo - Samsic

4e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Les Beleville), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

7e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Villeneuve ss Pymont>Arbois)

8e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

9e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

10e of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Poligny>Salins-les-Bains)

12e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

13e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

16e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire), of the Tro-Bro Léon

17e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

19e of the Tour de Vendée, of the National Championships France - ITT, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Montrevel-en-Bresse)

20e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Segonzac>Melle), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

21e of the La Polynormande

23e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jonzac>Cognac), of the National Championships France - Road Race

24e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Champagné-Saint-Hilaire>Couhé [ITT])

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

7e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

8e of the La Polynormande, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

9e of the Tro-Bro Léon

10e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

11e of the National Championships France - ITT

12e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamboulive>Beynat)

15e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Condat-sur-Vienne>Guéret)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Confolens>Limoges)

17e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base départementale de Rouffiac>Trélissac)

22e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

23e of the Tour du Finistère

25e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

3e of the eighth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Lisbon>Lisbon [ITT])

6e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

8e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

11e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Montalegre>Viana do Castelo, Alto Santa Luzia), of the Tour du Doubs

12e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Felgueiras>Viseu), of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Paredes>Mondim, Alto da Senhora da Graça)

13e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamberet)

19e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Couzeix>Evaux-Les-Bains), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

21e of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander, of the seventh stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Loures>Setúbal), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lac de Saint-Pardoux>Limoges), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Mijas [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Villanueva Mesia>Granada)

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Guarda>Torre (Covilhã))

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

2e of the Trofeo Calvia

12e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

15e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

20e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné