Bib N°106
Laurent Pichon (fra) born on 19/07/1986 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC/fra

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 120 120 - - -
2 86 103 - - -
3 73 101 - - -
4 64 98 - - -
5 75 89 - - -
6 88 94 - - -
7 86 94 - - -
8 67 87 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 33

2010. Bretagne Schuller

1er of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles de l'Orne)

2e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen), of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles de l'Orne>Caean)

3e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut), of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Iffendic>Dinan)

5e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

6e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Cleden - Poher>Carhaix), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Changé), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Maol>Saint Gildes des Bois)

8e of the Paris - Bourges

9e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Gorey>Gorey), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Revin>Revin), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Juniville>Juniville)

10e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Villefontaine>Maubec)

11e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Grand-Couronne>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

12e of the Tour de Normandie, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

13e of the Tro-Bro Léon

15e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

16e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rimogne>Signy-le-Petit)

17e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Huelgoat)

18e of the La Polynormande

23e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Grand-Couronne)

25e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Craon>Laval)

2011. Bretagne Schuller

1er of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Bogny-sur-Meuse>Bogny-sur-Meuse)

2e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen), of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Cassel), of the Circuit des Ardennes International, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

3e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Sainte-Suzanne), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Givet-Vireux>Wallerand)

4e of the Tour de Vendée

5e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Cleden-Poher>Carhaix), of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lacs de Haute Charente>Limoges)

7e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plougurnevel>Ploerdut)

8e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

9e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Caudry>Le Cateau-Cambrésis), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

10e of the Paris - Troyes

11e of the La Polynormande, of the Paris-Mantes Cycliste

12e of the Tour de Normandie

16e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Vouziers>Vouziers)

17e of the Tro-Bro Léon

19e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (La Croix Valmer>Grimaud)

21e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Grande-Synthe>Dunkerque)

24e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2012. Bretagne Schuller

1er of the Boucles de la Mayenne

2e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

3e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Villaines-la-Juhel>Villaines-la-Juhel)

5e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

6e of the Tour de Vendée

7e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

8e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Gaillon)

12e of the La Polynormande

15e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Chateauneuf de Randon>La Grand’Combe), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

16e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Lassay-les-Chateaux), of the Tro-Bro Léon

18e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien), of the Paris - Camembert

19e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie

20e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Breuil-le-Sec>Montataire), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

21e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)

2013. FDJ

3e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

4e of the Tour de Vendée

6e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Castres>Mirande)

8e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Banyoles)

9e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

10e of the Paris - Camembert

11e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Andenne>Clabecq)

12e of the Tro-Bro Léon

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

19e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

20e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Doña Santos Burpellet>Santo Domingo De Silos)

23e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villecomtal-sur-Arros>Villecomtal-sur-Arros)

24e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

25e of the sixth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alés>Alés [ITT])

2014. FDJ.fr

3e of the Paris - Camembert

5e of the Tour de Vendée

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

14e of the Tro-Bro Léon

25e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the National Championships France - Road Race

2015. FDJ

3e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

9e of the Grand Prix Cerami

12e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

13e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

16e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

19e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

20e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

21e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón)

22e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Seillans)

2016. FDJ

4e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the stage 2b of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

7e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise)

9e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

10e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Engis>Dison)

11e of the Tour du Finistère

15e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Villarcayo)

17e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Château-du-Loir>Château-du-Loir)

22e of the Paris - Camembert

24e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Audruicq>Cassel)

25e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

2017. Fortuneo - Oscaro

1er of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

3e of the La Polynormande, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

4e of the Tro-Bro Léon

7e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Paris - Camembert

8e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

9e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

10e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel)

12e of the Tour de Vendée, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

13e of the Tour du Finistère

14e of the National Championships France - Road Race

17e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aix-en-Provence>Marseille)

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

22e of the Tour de la Provence

2018. Team Fortuneo - Samsic

6e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Alta), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

10e of the Paris - Camembert, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

11e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

12e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest)

13e of the Tro-Bro Léon

14e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

16e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

21e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Vadsø>Kirkenes)

22e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole)

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

4e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

5e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

6e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bruck>Kitzbühel)

14e of the La Polynormande

16e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

17e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten), of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mitzic>Oyem)

19e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Léconi>Franceville)

20e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

21e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploerdut>Carhaix), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Mongomo)

22e of the Tour du Finistère

23e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

24e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

4e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

11e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

21e of the Tro-Bro Léon

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné