Bib N°115
Michel Ries (lux) born on 11/03/1998 TREK - SEGAFREDO/lux

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 88 88 - - 14
2 96 100 - - 15
3 51 77 - - 13
4 53 67 - - 12
5 73 72 - - 14
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 14

2015.

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg MJ - ITT

8e of the second stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Bad Leonfelden>Perg)

11e of the first stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Bliesdalheim>Bliesdalheim)

18e of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo

20e of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt

25e of the second stage of the Keizer der Juniores (Wulpen>Wulpen [ITT])

2016.

1er of the National Championships Luxembourg MJ - Road Race, of the National Championships Luxembourg MJ - ITT

2e of the first stage of the La Ronde Des Vallées (Mûr-de-Bretagne>Le Quillio)

3e of the La Ronde Des Vallées, of the third stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Bad Wimsbach/Neydharting>Gmundnerberg)

4e of the first stage of the GP Général Patton (Ettelbruck>Troisvierges)

5e of the GP Général Patton, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Grote Prijs A. Noyelle-Ieper

8e of the stage 2b of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Rimling>Rubenheim [ITT])

9e of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo

10e of the second stage of the La Ronde Des Vallées (Saint-Caradec>Hémonstoir [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Bofflens>Apples)

11e of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt

12e of the Tour des Portes du Pays d'Othe

13e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Muhen>Muhen [ITT])

14e of the European Continental Championships MJ - ITT, of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the third stage of the Tour des Portes du Pays d'Othe (Estissac>Estissac)

15e of the stage 2b of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Orbe>Orbe [ITT])

17e of the World Championships MJ - ITT, of the Tour du Pays de Vaud

21e of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Haid/Ansfelden>Marchtrenk)

23e of the European Continental Championships MJ - Road Race, of the second stage of the GP Général Patton (Wincrange>Wincrange), of the third stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Penthalaz>Vufflens-la-Ville)

24e of the first stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Völklingen>Herbitzheim)

2017.

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg U23 - ITT

10e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

15e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond)

19e of the Tour de l'Avenir

22e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Sainte-Foy-Tarentais)

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Hauteluce-Les Saisies)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère)

3e of the National Championships Luxembourg U23 - ITT

7e of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Schio>Pian Delle Fugazze)

9e of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia

10e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

11e of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Darfo Boario Terme>Dimaro Folgarida (Malga di Dimaro)), of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Mornico Al Serio>Passo Manivia), of the Tour de l'Ain, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex Monts-Jura>Col de la Faucille)

13e of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Dimaro Folgarida>Pergine Valsugana)

14e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent), of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodes>Rhodes)

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz), of the International Tour of Rhodes

16e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Canyons Village>Snowbird Ski and Summer), of the eighth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Levico Terme>Asiago)

17e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Benitatxell>Calpe [ITT])

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Orléans>Orléans [ITT]), of the Tour de la Provence

19e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Nonantola>Sestola)

22e of the stage 9b of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Il Muro di cà del Poggio>Cà del Poggio [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pôtan>Dinan)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (La Ciotat>Gémenos/Col de l'Espigoulier)

24e of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City)

2019. Kometa Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas Antagnod>Ayas Champoluc)

2e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier), of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel)

3e of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia)

6e of the National Championships Luxembourg U23 - ITT

7e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Orsières>Champex)

9e of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily, of the fourth stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Giardini Naxos>Etna)

11e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

13e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz)

15e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour of Antalya (Perge>Termessos)

19e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac), of the Tour of Antalya

20e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Eymet>Bergerac [ITT])

22e of the third stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Caltanissetta>Ragusa)

24e of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena)

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the National Championships Luxembourg U23 - ITT

10e of the stage 1b of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo a Mare>Gatteo [ITT]), of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

16e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Grand Colombier)

19e of the Tour de l'Ain

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné