Bib N°121
Tiesj Benoot (bel) born on 11/03/1994 TEAM SUNWEB/bel

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 11 11 - - -
2 43 41 - - -
3 DNF. - - - -
4 - - - - -
5 - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 40

2011.

3e of the third stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Plumelin>Locminé)

4e of the third stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Bellegarde-sur-Valserine>Vieu-en-Valromey)

7e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Aarburg>Aarburg), of the fourth stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Herve>La Gleize), of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour

14e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Möhlin>Möhlin)

16e of the first stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Château Gaillard>Culoz)

18e of the fourth stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Artemare>Hauteville-Lompnès)

19e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Safenwil>Safenwil), of the first stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Aubel>Aubel)

20e of the second stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Rumilly>Armix), of the Trophée Centre Morbihan

21e of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot

25e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Möhlin>Möhlin [ITT])

2012.

1er of the first stage of the Keizer der Juniores (Ieper>Ieper), of the second stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Linz>Perg)

2e of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Haid>Marchtrenk)

3e of the National Championships Belgium MJ - ITT, of the stage 2a of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Thimister>Thimister [ITT]), of the Trophée Centre Morbihan, of the first stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Ploërmel>Plumelin)

4e of the third stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (La Gleize>La Gleize), of the second stage of the GP Général Patton (Wincrange>Wincrange)

5e of the third stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Billio>Locminé), of the Bernaudeau Junior

6e of the stage 2b of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Thimister>Thimister), of the GP Général Patton, of the second stage of the Trophée Centre Morbihan (Réguiny>Naizin [ITT])

7e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Teplice>Dippoldiswalde)

8e of the Keizer der Juniores, of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot

9e of the stage 2b of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Ceská Lípa>Roudnice nad Labem)

10e of the first stage of the GP Général Patton (Ettelbruck>Troisvierges)

11e of the stage 2a of the Keizer der Juniores (Wulpen>Wulpen [ITT]), of the Course de la Paix Juniors, of the fourth stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Terezin>Terezin)

12e of the World Championships MJ - Road Race, of the Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne Juniors

19e of the stage 2b of the Keizer der Juniores (Koksijde>Koksijde), of the National Championships Belgium MJ - Road Race

22e of the stage 2a of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Trebenice>Trebenice [ITT])

2013.

3e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Juniville>Tagnon)

4e of the Circuit des Ardennes International, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Givet>Haybes)

5e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Les Mazures>Tournes), of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières [ITT])

8e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the sixth stage of the 17ème Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Cernay), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

12e of the Paris-Tours Espoirs, of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT, of the second stage of the 17ème Tour Alsace (Mulhouse>Huningue)

15e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

17e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

18e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

21e of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux-Condé>Mont de l'Enclus)

22e of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Dohňany>Dohňany)

2014. Lotto Belisol

2e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Estaimbourg>Mont de l'Enclus), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Antoing>Quevaucamps)

3e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Foix>St-Girons), of the stage 3b of the Ronde de l'Isard (Boulogne sur Gesse>Boulogne sur Gesse [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

4e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Muret>Bagneres de Luchon)

5e of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

6e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

7e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

8e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (St-Girons>Goulier-Neige)

9e of the stage 3a of the Ronde de l'Isard (Boulogne sur Gesse>Boulogne sur Gesse), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Vay>Mauron)

10e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

12e of the Circuit de Wallonie

13e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Odense)

15e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

16e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hobro>Mariager)

17e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

23e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Saint-Flour)

25e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Kalundborg>Frederiksberg)

2015. Lotto Soudal

2e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sankt Vith>Sankt Vith)

3e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Albertville), of the Le Samyn

5e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

6e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

7e of the World Championships - TTT, of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

8e of the BinckBank Tour, of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur>Villard-de-Lans - Vercors), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Anneyron>Sisteron), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

9e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

12e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Roanne>Montagny [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Bourget-du-Lac>Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes)

16e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Malhão)

18e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

19e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

21e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

23e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

2016. Lotto Soudal

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite, of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

4e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

5e of the Tour de Pologne

6e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen [ITT]), of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

7e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Sacz>Rzeszów), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

8e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance), of the Strade Bianche

9e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montalto di Castro>Foligno), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Radzymin>Warsaw), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore [ITT])

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

16e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Weese>Amden)

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Arbon>Sölden)

24e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden)

2017. Lotto Soudal

3e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Loulé>Malhão), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

7e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore [ITT])

8e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the Strade Bianche, of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia, of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

9e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Rodez), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

11e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Nantua>Chambéry), of the Critérium du Dauphiné

13e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes>La Motte-Servolex), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Rieti>Fermo)

14e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Plateau de Solaison), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Étienne>Saint-Étienne), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Verviers>Longwy), of the Amstel Gold Race

16e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aoste>Alpe d'Huez)

17e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Peyragudes)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

20e of the Tour de France

22e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Briancon>Izoard)

23e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (La Mure>Serre-Chevalier)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

2018. Lotto Soudal

1er of the Strade Bianche

3e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Pont-de-Vaux>Louhans-Châteaurenaud [ITT]), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Trevi), of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Peri Lago Punta Negra>Peri Lago Punta Negra)

4e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Filottrano), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto de Colorado)

5e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

6e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mombuey>Ribeira Sacra. Luintra), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Sarnano Sassotetto)

7e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

10e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Chazey-sur-Ain>Lans-en-Vercors)

11e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

14e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

16e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore [ITT])

19e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cholet>Cholet [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Frontenex>La Rosière Espace San Bernardo), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Numana>Fano)

22e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc)

23e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Valmorel), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

24e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan [ITT])

25e of the Il Lombardia

2019. Lotto Soudal

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg)

2e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)

4e of the Milano - Torino, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre), of the Tour de Suisse, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the Strade Bianche

6e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen>St. Gotthard), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore [ITT])

7e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Flumserberg), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Fossombrone)

9e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto Colorado)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

11e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the Tirreno-Adriatico

13e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT]), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels [ITT])

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

17e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito [ITT])

18e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg)

19e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the sixth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Autódromo El Villicúm>Autódromo El Villicúm)

24e of the Il Lombardia, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT])

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

2e of the Paris-Nice, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

3e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

7e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans)

8e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

11e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Clermont-Ferrand>Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

14e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite

15e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

19e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

20e of the Milano-Sanremo

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné