Bib N°132
Winner Andrew Anacona (col) born on 11/08/1988 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC/col

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 64 64 - - -
2 70 61 - - -
3 97 69 - - -
4 104 80 - - -
5 DNF. - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 18

2008. Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan

6e of the twelfth stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Quimbaya>Pereira)

2009.

10e of the Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

14e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Lonato del Garda>Asiago)

17e of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia

19e of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Cesenatico>Cippo Carpegna)

2010.

2e of the National Championships Colombia U23 - ITT, of the eighth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Tavullia>Urbino [ITT])

4e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Peschiera del Garda>Gallio – Alt. Asiago)

5e of the third stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Maniago>Forni di Sopra)

8e of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia

11e of the ninth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Faenza>Vitolini), of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Pozzoleone>Cima Montegrappa)

12e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Cairo Montenotte>Cairo Montenotte)

23e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Serravalle Scrivia>Salsomaggiore Terme)

25e of the Trofeo Edil c

2011.

1er of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Sora>Campo Imperatore)

2e of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia, of the eighth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Bassano del Grappa>Gallio), of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Pietrelcina>Montecassino)

9e of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Lonato del Garda>Pianezze)

11e of the third stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Fagagna>Tarvisio)

20e of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Giulianova>Alba Adriatica [ITT])

21e of the ninth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Asiago>Asiago)

24e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Pescara>Rodi Garganico)

2012. Lampre - ISD

8e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lleida>Andorra. Collada de la Gallina)

9e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ivančna Gorica>Škofja Loka)

10e of the Tour of Slovenia

13e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Faustino V>Eibar (Arrate))

16e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Barakaldo>Estación de Valdezcaray), of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Pamplona [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Novo Mesto)

18e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (La Robla>Lagos de Covadonga)

19e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Gijón>Valgrande-Pajares (Cuitu Negru)), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Kočevje>Metlika)

20e of the Milano - Torino, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vilagarcía de Arousa>Dumbría. Mirador de Ézaro)

22e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

25e of the Il Lombardia

2013. Lampre - Merida

11e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vilanova de Arousa>Sanxenxo [ITT])

2014. Lampre - Merida

1er of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Carboneras de Guadazaón>Aramón Valdelinares)

2e of the National Championships Colombia - Road Race

3e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the seventh stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City)

4e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Ogden>Powder Mountain)

7e of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort)

8e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Riva del Garda>Arco [ITT])

10e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jerez de la Frontera>Jerez de la Frontera [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Limone sul Garda>San Giacomo di Brentonico)

14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar)

15e of the World Championships - TTT, of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela>Borja [ITT])

16e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ponte de Legno>Val Martello/Martelltal)

17e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benalmádena>La Zubia (Cumbres Verdes)), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Belfast>Belfast [ITT])

22e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Oviedo>Lagos de Covadonga), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belorado>Obregón (Parque de Cabárceno))

25e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Panguitch>Torrey), of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bassano de Grappa>Cima Grappa (Crespano del Grappa) [ITT])

2015. Movistar Team

3e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos [ITT]), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>St-Jean-de-Maurienne), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Vannes>Plumelec [ITT])

6e of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Comunera de Revenga>Lagunas de Neila)

8e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Belorado>Pineda de la Sierra (Valle del Sol)), of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Modane>l'Alpe d'Huez)

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bern>Bern)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Vallée de Joux>Juraparc [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz)

15e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bern>Bern [ITT])

19e of the Tour de Suisse

20e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne)

22e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Apples>Saint-Imier)

23e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Guarda>Fuentes de Oñoro)

24e of the prologue of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz)

25e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Santo Domingo de Silos>Romana de Clunia), of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid, of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Colmenar Viejo>Colmenar Viejo)

2016. Movistar Team

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen [ITT])

5e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Vielha val d'Aran>Andorra Arcalis), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Alcanices>Bragança)

6e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, of the National Championships Colombia - Road Race

7e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Bragança>Fermoselhe)

9e of the UAE Tour

11e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet), of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (La Punt>Davos)

12e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Bagà>Port Ainé)

14e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Salamanca>Alto de Candelario)

23e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

2017. Movistar Team

12e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

16e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Moena>Ortisei/St. Urlich)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montenero di Bisaccia>Blockhaus)

21e of the Milano - Torino, of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rovetta>Bormio), of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Firenze>Bagno di Romagna)

23e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castellania>Oropa)

25e of the Giro d'Italia

2018. Movistar Team

6e of the World Championships - TTT, of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan [ITT])

12e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos (Castillo))

16e of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto de Colorado)

18e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Espinosa de los Monteros (Picon Blanco))

19e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi

23e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Salas de los Infantes>Lagunas de Neila)

25e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

2019. Movistar Team

1er of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto Colorado)

3e of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Radstadt>Fuscher Törl)

4e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito [ITT])

6e of the stage 1b of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo a mare>Gatteo [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the Tour Colombia (Medellín>Medellín [ITT])

8e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour Colombia (El Retiro>Alto de Palmas)

12e of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima, of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Kitzbüheler Horn)

13e of the Tour Colombia, of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Chimbas>Peri Lago Punta Negra)

14e of the second stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Palmanova>Lago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Le Locle>Morges)

15e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Neuchâtel>La Chaux-de-Fonds), of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

16e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT])

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT]), of the 66 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta, of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

19e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Romont>Romont)

20e of the Tour de Romandie

23e of the third stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Padola>Cormòns/Monte Quarin)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour Colombia (La Union>La Union)

25e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels), of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zumarraga>Zumarraga [ITT])

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

3e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

7e of the National Championships Colombia - ITT

18e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans)

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Lélex Monts-Jura)

23e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné