Bib N°175
Martijn Tusveld (ned) born on 09/09/1993 TEAM DSM/ned

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 54 55 - - -
2 69 64 - - -
3 71 60 - - -
4 35 54 - - -
5 63 50 - - -
6 92 63 - - -
7 35 43 - 7 -
8 57 45 - 10 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 9

2012. Rabobank Continental Team

10e of the Tour of China I

12e of the third stage of the Tour of China II (Dezhou>Dezhou)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour of China I (Shangluo>Xiangyang)

19e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mértola>Grândola)

23e of the second stage of the Tour of China II (Jining>Jining)

25e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

2013. Rabobank Development Team

3e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

4e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

6e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Villefontaine>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

7e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Arbois)

13e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie, of the sixth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Cernay)

15e of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende)

17e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Chanac>Mont Aigoual), of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (La Turballe>Le Rheu)

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Ploemel>La Turballe), of the Volta ao Alentejo, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (V Nª de Santo André>Santiago do Cacém), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vidigueira>Mértola)

19e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Trevoux>Trevoux), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Huelgoat [ITT])

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Colmar)

21e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Aix les Bains>Albertville), of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice l'Exil>Toussieu)

22e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Ourique>Odemira)

2014. Belkin-Pro Cycling Team

2e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

7e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

9e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

11e of the Sundvolden GP

12e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Ulvik)

16e of the Alpes Isère Tour

17e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Colombier-Saugnieu>Colombier-Saugnieu)

19e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Eclose-Badinières>Meyrie)

21e of the ZLM Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Tour des Fjords, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

23e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

24e of the Ronde van Drenthe

25e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe)

2015. Rabobank Development Team

2e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

3e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

6e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Annemasse>Cluses), of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

9e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

10e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Leuze-en-Hainaut>Mont de l’Enclus)

12e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the stage 5a of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft [ITT]), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

13e of the prologue of the Tour Alsace (Sausheim>Sausheim), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

14e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Point-Sainte-Maxence>Point-Sainte-Maxence)

18e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

20e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov)

22e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Argentan)

25e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio)

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

2e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

4e of the Tour de Normandie, of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Vernon>Elbeuf-sur-Seine), of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

7e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fouesnant>Fouesnant), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Trévières>Villedieu-les-Poeles)

8e of the UAE Tour, of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Crachier/Chezeneuve>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Carentan)

9e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

14e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Argentan)

15e of the stage 7a of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol [ITT]), of the Boucles de la Mayenne

17e of the Paris - Bourges

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberdare>Bath)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Denbigh>Builth Wells)

21e of the ZLM Tour, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Quiberon>Landévant)

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

24e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

25e of the Alpes Isère Tour

2017. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

4e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Pöggstall)

7e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mt Beauty>Beechworth)

9e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>St. Johann - Alpenbdorf), of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Salzburg>Kitzbüheler Horn)

10e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

11e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Schlossberg)

12e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

13e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

14e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail Saint Samson)

15e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham), of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Saint-Calais)

17e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

18e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen [ITT])

19e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

20e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch)

21e of the Volta Limburg Classic

22e of the Tour de Suisse

23e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

25e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Benalla>Mitchelton Winery)

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)

4e of the Hammer Hong Kong

7e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

12e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness)

14e of the Hammer Stavanger

16e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot), of the Paris - Tours Elite

18e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

23e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Málaga [ITT])

24e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santillana del Mar>Torrelavega [ITT])

2019. Team Sunweb

8e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

9e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nongla Scenic Area)

10e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi

11e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

15e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

16e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Igualada)

17e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

18e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

19e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

21e of the BinckBank Tour, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize)

2020. Team Sunweb

12e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cernusco sul Naviglio>Milan [ITT])

16e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monreale>Palermo [ITT])

21e of the eighth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

2021. Team DSM

13e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné