Bib N°46
Timo Roosen (ned) born on 11/01/1993 JUMBO - VISMA/ned

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 93 93 - - -
2 105 99 - - -
3 108 99 - - -
4 97 100 - - -
5 84 91 - - -
6 77 88 - - -
7 81 88 - - -
8 59 80 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 17

2013. Rabobank Development Team

2e of the prologue of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Dohňany>Dohňany)

3e of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Jabłonka>Ciężkowice)

14e of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

21e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

2014. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Le Saint>Carhaix)

2e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

3e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Saint-Flour)

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

6e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Paray-le-Monial), of the Olympia's Tour

8e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Amour>Saint-Amour)

10e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

11e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

13e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

16e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Brioude), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

17e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Vay>Mauron)

18e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoorn>Hoorn)

19e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Radenac>Talensac), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs), of the Tro-Bro Léon

20e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais>La Rosière), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

21e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Jugon-les-Lacs>Fouesnant)

23e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

24e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson), of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

25e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

7e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

12e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Lelex-Mont Jura)

14e of the Gran Piemonte

20e of the Tour de l'Ain, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

21e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse>Sain-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Mt Barker)

24e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Roa>Riaza)

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

9e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

11e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

14e of the ZLM Tour

15e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

21e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

22e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

25e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Gulen>Norheimsund)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

3e of the Tour des Fjords

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

5e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle)

7e of the Egmont Cycling Race

9e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik)

11e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

12e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

16e of the Eurométropole Tour

17e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

18e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

20e of the ZLM Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay)), of the Volta Limburg Classic

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

3e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad), of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam)

4e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

5e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

6e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the Tour des Fjords, of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

7e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Lendava>Murska Sobota), of the Dubai Tour

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

11e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg)

13e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

14e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

16e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

17e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

20e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris)

23e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Rogaska Slatina), of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>City Walk)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

3e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

4e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

8e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

11e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

13e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

14e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

16e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

17e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt)

19e of the Deutschland Tour

20e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

21e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

22e of the Gooikse Pijl

23e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT])

25e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

7e of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Woodside>Stirling)

8e of the Gooikse Pijl

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

20e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

21e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hatta>Hatta Dam)

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma

15e of the Circuit de Wallonie

21e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Zahara de la Sierra)

22e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné