Bib N°55
José Rojas (esp) born on 08/06/1985 MOVISTAR TEAM/esp

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 34 35 - - -
2 63 53 - - -
3 64 52 - - -
4 119 61 - - -
5 77 62 - - -
6 63 60 - - -
7 68 60 - - -
8 72 67 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 79

2005. Liberty Seguros - Würth Team

7e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Guéret>Mauriac), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Argentré-du-Plessis>Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Leignes-sur-Fontaine>Montmorillon [ITT])

9e of the National Championships Spain MU23 - ITT

10e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Maurs>Carmaux)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Sassay>Chauvigny)

22e of the Tour de l'Avenir

2006. Liberty Seguros - Würth

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Ostróda>Elblag)

6e of the fourth stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the third stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

7e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

8e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Annecy>Bourgoin-Jallieu)

9e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Strathalbyn>Yankalilla)

10e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ans>Ans), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

11e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Sint-Truiden), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Oostduinkerke)

12e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Gdansk>Torun)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Legnica>Jelenia Góra), of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour ('s-Hertogenbosch>Sittard-Geleen)

15e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

20e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Pultusk>Olsztyn)

21e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hasselt>Balen)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Campli>San Benedetto del Tronto)

23e of the BinckBank Tour

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga)

2007. Caisse d'Epargne

1er of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

2e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Dzierzoniow>Jelenia Gora), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Ostroda>Gdansk), of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Pforzheim>Offenburg), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres, of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

3e of the seventh stage of the Deutschland Tour (Kufstein>Regensburg), of the sixth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Längenfeld>Kufstein), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida", of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

4e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Singen>Sonthofen), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Saarbrücken>Saarbrücken), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chjnice>Poznan), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Plonsk>Olsztyn), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Spoleto>Scarperia), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Cabra>Córdoba), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>La Zubia)

6e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wrzesnia>Swidnica), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tempio Pausania>Bosa)

8e of the third stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

9e of the Tour de Pologne, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Barumini>Cagliari), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

11e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tivoli>Spoleto), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Teano>Frascati)

12e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Limoges)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jelenia Gora>Karpacz)

15e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Droux>Uzerche)

16e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

18e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Abjat S/Bandiat>Rochechouart)

22e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio nell'Emilia>Lido di Camaiore), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida", of the Clasica de Almeria

23e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

25e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2008. Caisse d'Epargne

1er of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Naleczow>Rzeszow), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Civitavecchia>Civitavecchia), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

3e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wasquehal>Calais), of the Tour Down Under, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Mannum>Strathalbyn)

4e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamberet>Limoges), of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Brive>Cublac), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Montréal-la-Cluse), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Porto Recanati>Civitanova Marche), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Stirling>Hahndorf)

5e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Trévoux>Hauteville-Lompnes), of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

6e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Cateau-Cambrésis>Saint-Quentin), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hénin-Beaumont>Le Cateau-Cambrésis), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

7e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flums>Gossau), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

8e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Altdorf>Bern), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Roost-Warendin), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

9e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Dunkerque)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Plock>Olsztyn)

12e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Mikolajki>Bialystok), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gruyères>Lyss)

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rabki>Krakow), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

15e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Calais>Sangatte Cap Blanc Nez)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gossau>Domat)

18e of the stage 3b of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex>Lélex)

20e of the National Championships Spain - Road Race

22e of the Tour de l'Ain

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Domat>Caslano)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Culoz>Belley)

2009. Caisse d'Epargne

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Trévoux>Oyonnax)

2e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Benavente>Valladolid), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Snapper Point>Willunga)

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Girona>Barcelona), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Paredes de Navas>Baltanas), of the Tour Down Under, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Burnside Village>Angaston)

4e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Niel>Hasselt), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Andorra-la-Vella>Saint-Girons), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

5e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoges>Issoudun), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Lumino), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

6e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hasselt>Libramont), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Gaudens>Tarbes), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Hahndorf>Stirling)

7e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montereau>Paris), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cap d’Agde>Perpignan), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

9e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Brussels), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberriet>Bad Zurzach), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (SAHAGUN>PUERTO SAN ISIDRO), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

12e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Vatan>Saint-Fargeau)

15e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Ardooie)

16e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Colmar>Besançon)

18e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Genk>Roermond), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Monaco>Brignoles)

19e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Roermond>Sittard), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Tonnerre>Vittel)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg)

22e of the eighth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Amersfoort>Amersfoort [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biasca>Stäfa)

23e of the BinckBank Tour

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Le Sentier>Crans-Montana)

2010. Caisse d'Epargne

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ambazac>Limoges), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Boussac), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wetzikon>Liestal)

3e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Menin (Menen)>Ypres (Ieper))

4e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Sisteron>Bourg-lès-Valence), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Épernay>Montargis), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schwarzenburg>Wettingen)

5e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Rodez>Revel), of the National Championships Spain - Road Race, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Auby), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montecatini Terme>Montecatini Terme), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ascona>Sierre), of the Paris - Camembert, of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Livorno>Rosignano Solvay), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Lagos)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Montargis>Gueugnon), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Cambrai>Reims), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Rotterdam>Brussel), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Merville>Cassel), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

8e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Salies-de-Béarn>Bordeaux), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wettingen>Frutigen)

9e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia, of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Clare>Tanunda)

10e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bagnères-de-Luchon>Pau), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Dunkerque), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Gawler>Hahndorf)

11e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Uzerche>Mansac), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Civitanova Marche>San Benetto del Tronto), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Cacela>Tavira)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montecosaro>Macerata), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montecatini Terme>Monsummano Terme), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Snapper Point>Willunga)

13e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (St Amand Montrond>St Amand Montrond [ITT]), of the Tirreno-Adriatico

14e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Longjumeau>Paris), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Bray-Dunes), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio do Algarve>Albufeira)

15e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Chambéry>Gap), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Wanze>Arenberg Porte du Hainaut), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Brussel>Spa), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Chieti>Colmurano), of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Savognin>Wetzikon)

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Goolwa)

22e of the Tour Down Under

23e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Portimão [ITT])

2011. Movistar Team

1er of the National Championships Spain - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tarragona>Mollet del Vallès), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

2e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Cognac>Bressuire), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (El Vendrell>Tarragona), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Santa Coloma de Farners>Banyoles), of the Clasica de Almeria

3e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Aurillac>Carmaux), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Carhaix>Cap Fréhel), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Olonne-sur-mer>Redon), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Vaduz (FL)>Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis (AUT)), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d’Urgell>El Vendrell), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Lloret de Mar>Lloret de Mar), of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Passage Du Gois La Barre-de-monts>Mont Des Alouettes Les Herbiers), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grindelwald>Huttwil), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Parets del Vallès>Barcelona (Pla de Palau)), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Cosne Cours sur Loire>Nuits Saint Georges), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (La Croix Valmer>Grimaud), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia, of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga)

5e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bressuire>Châtellerault), of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Montpellier), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Dinan>Lisieux), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Huttwil>Tobel-Tägerschen)

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Tübach>Schaffhausen), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Strathalbyn)

7e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Blaye-les-mines>Lavaur)

8e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Montfort l’Amaury>Amilly)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Jacques de Thouars>Poitiers), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Le Mans>Châteauroux), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

10e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Surgères>Cognac), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Mûr-de-Bretagne), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Crêches-sur-Saône>Belleville)

12e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Lourdes), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

13e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-paul-trois-châteaux>Gap)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Châtellerault>Châtellerault [ITT]), of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the Tour de Suisse, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Tour Down Under, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

16e of the Paris-Nice

18e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Airolo>Crans-Montana), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

21e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Créteil>Paris)

24e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot - Sophia Antipolis)

2012. Movistar Team

1er of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Güeñes>Güeñes)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Aarberg>Trimbach), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Mantes-la-Jolie>Orléans)

4e of the National Championships Spain - Road Race, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Güeñes>Vitoria)

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

6e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Nice), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Tanunda)

7e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Middelburg), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>La Croix-valmer)

8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Alcañiz. MotorLand Aragón), of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hoogerheide>Aalter)

9e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

11e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Vise>Tournai), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Martigny>Aarberg), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

13e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heers>Bergen op Zoom)

14e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ponteareas>Sanxenxo), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Olten>Gansingen)

16e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño), of the Paris-Nice, of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia), of the Tour Down Under

17e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Suze-la-Rousse>Sisteron), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren>Old Willunga Hill)

20e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

21e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Andorra>Barcelona), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

22e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fréjus>Fayence)

23e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Viana), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Genk)

2013. Movistar Team

3e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Ajaccio>Calvi), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Nice), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

4e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Lyon), of the National Championships Spain - Road Race, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Aguilar de Campoo>Cervera de Pisuerga (Palencia)), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Urueña>Palencia), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Arevalo (Avila)>Valladolid)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Llanberis)

6e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

7e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Tours), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Nemours), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Trebujena (Cádiz)>Montilla (Córdoba))

9e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Vimory>Cérilly), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Lobethal)

10e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Oosterhout>Brouwersdam), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Malo), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille)

11e of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

13e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Zernez>Bad Ragaz)

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Knowsley>Knowsley [ITT]), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Tour Down Under

15e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Vorst), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Old Willunga Hill)

16e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buochs>Leuggern), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Meiringen/Brienz>Buochs), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Mt Barker>Rostrevor)

18e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Aywaille)

19e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Château de Versailles>Paris)

23e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Leuggern>Meilen), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Modbury>Tanunda)

24e of the BinckBank Tour

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Peebles>Drumlanrig Castle), of the Milano-Sanremo

2014. Movistar Team

1er of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Ciudad Rodrigo>Zamora)

2e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

3e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Lubián>Bembibre), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Toucy>Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours)

4e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the Paris-Nice, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Mougins>Biot), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Mantes-La-Jolie>Mantes-La-Jolie), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Vilamoura)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ossingen>Buren a. Aare), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Besancon>Oyonnax), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Gerardmer>Mulhouse), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sarnen>Heiden), of the Clasica de Almeria

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buren a. Aare>Delémont)

8e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London), of the National Championships Spain - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nevers>Belleville)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Leeds>Harrogate), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Heiden>Ossingen)

10e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Etienne), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rambouillet>Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche)

11e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie)

14e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tallard>Nîmes), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Saturnin Les-Avignon>Fayence), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Crêches-sur-Saône>Rive-de-Gier)

16e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

19e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Albufeira)

21e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Sarnen)

23e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Terneuzen>Terneuzen)

25e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Zamora>Alto de Lubián)

2015. Movistar Team

2e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Olot)

3e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria>Alto Campoo. Fuente del Chivo), of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

4e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

5e of the Gran Piemonte, of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Calatayud>Tarazona), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rota>Alcalá de Guadaíra), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Etienne>Rasteau), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Zoo Parc de Beauval>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

6e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

7e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi)

8e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Qasr Al Sarab>Madinat Zayed)

9e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puebla de Don Fadrique>Murcia), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward)

10e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biel/Bienne>Düdingen), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Olivone)

12e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

13e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Oman Air>Muttrah Promenade)

15e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

16e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda)

18e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Roa>Riaza), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Valls)

19e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

21e of the BinckBank Tour, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz)

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

24e of the Il Lombardia

2016. Movistar Team

1er of the National Championships Spain - Road Race

3e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pons-de-Thomières>Bessieres), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Bragança>Fermoselhe)

4e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pierre-de-Trivisy>Albi)

5e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (S. Brás de Alportel>Tavira)

6e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sasamón>Melgar de Fernamental)

7e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Villarcayo), of the fifth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers>Astarac Arros en Gascogne)

9e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Lyndoch)

10e of the Clasica de Almeria

11e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

12e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona), of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida", of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Victor Harbor)

13e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maceda>Puebla de Sanabria), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Alcanices>Bragança)

15e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Val d'Azur Couraduque), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Ollon>Genève)

16e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Gandía), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cuneo>Torino)

17e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Foligno>Arezzo)

18e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Bilbao>Urdax-Dantxarinea)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

24e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Salamanca>Alto de Candelario), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Campbelltown)

25e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcañiz>Peñíscola)

2017. Movistar Team

2e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caravaca Jubilar>ElPozo Alimentación (Alhama de Murcia))

3e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Motril>Antequera Los Dólmenes), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Llíria>Cuenca)

5e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Suances>Santo Toribio de Liébana), of the Amstel Gold Race

6e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów)

9e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Igualada)

10e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

11e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vila-Real>Sagunt)

13e of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

15e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caso. Parque Natural de Redes>Gijón), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villeveyrac>Saint-Pons-de_Thomières)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Zabrze)

19e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzanska>Bukowina Tatrzanska), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

20e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid)

21e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Espace Loisirs Sor et Agout>Saramon), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alghero>Olbia), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tortosa>Reus)

22e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

23e of the Tour de Pologne, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Alberobello)

24e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

25e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Corvera de Asturias>Alto de l'Angliru), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Saint Michel>Nogaro), of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Candido/Innichen>Piancavallo), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pedara>Messina)

2018. Movistar Team

6e of the Trofeo Matteotti

7e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llívia>Vielha Val d'Aran), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Valls)

8e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

9e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Pobla de Segur>Torrefarrera), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa)

15e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña>Clunia (Ciudad Romana)), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bermeo>Valdegovía)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad)

17e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

18e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the Clasica de Almeria

19e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)

20e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple)

21e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

22e of the Tour of Britain

23e of the Gran Piemonte

25e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Beloradoc>Catrojeriz), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2019. Movistar Team

3e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cassino>San Giovanni Rotondo)

4e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Bilbao), of the third stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Cangas del Narcea>Oviedo), of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena)

5e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne>Clermont-Pouyguillès), of the Clasica de Almeria

6e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>L'Aquila)

7e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane)

9e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

10e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

11e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tortoreto Lido>Pesaro), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Yecla>San Javier)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice)

14e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

16e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vinci>Orbetello)

17e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Carpi>Novi Ligure)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

19e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid)

20e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara)

21e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bologna>Fucecchio), of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

22e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

23e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Saint-Palais>Urdax-Dantxarinea), of the Itzulia Basque Country

25e of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Soto de Ribera>Cangas del Narcea)

2020. Movistar Team

9e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

11e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria)

13e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

14e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk)

15e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid)

16e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré)), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

18e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole)

21e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

22e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia)

2021. Movistar Team

4e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

11e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

15e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

18e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Vera>Pulpí)

20e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

21e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

24e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Beas de Segura>Villarrodrigo (Puerto de Onsares))

25e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné