Bib N°74
Oliver Naesen (bel) born on 16/09/1990 AG2R CITROËN TEAM/bel

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 69 70 - - -
2 95 82 - - -
3 75 79 - - -
4 77 77 - - -
5 80 78 - - -
6 75 76 - - -
7 62 70 - - -
8 76 77 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 27

2014. Lotto Belisol

3e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

4e of the Ronde van Limburg

6e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

8e of the Gooikse Pijl

9e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

10e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the Flèche Ardennaise

15e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

16e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

17e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

18e of the Egmont Cycling Race

20e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skive>Aarhus)

22e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lierde>Knokke-Heist)

25e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle)

2015. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the Gooikse Pijl, of the La Polynormande

2e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

3e of the Egmont Cycling Race

5e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

6e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

7e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Ell>Walferdange), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

10e of the Tour de Vendée, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Le Samyn, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Utrera>Lucena)

12e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sankt Vith>Sankt Vith)

13e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>Thuin)

15e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

16e of the ZLM Tour, of the Rund um Köln, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

17e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

18e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

19e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Cappelle la Grande>Dunkerque)

20e of the BinckBank Tour, of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda)

21e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

22e of the Halle-Ingooigem

24e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

25e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2016. IAM Cycling

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the BinckBank Tour

3e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

9e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier)

12e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

13e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Tournon), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Tavel>Laudun)

18e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

21e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Lanaken), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban)

22e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist), of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

24e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

2017. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

3e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

5e of the BinckBank Tour

6e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Eurométropole Tour, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

7e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

8e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes>La Motte-Servolex), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave>Muttrah Corniche), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

13e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Denia)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

15e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens)

16e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

18e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

19e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy), of the Paris-Nice

20e of the Elfstedenronde

22e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT]), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

23e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

24e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

3e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

8e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

9e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

11e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

12e of the Paris-Roubaix

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

15e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

16e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

17e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

18e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

19e of the BinckBank Tour

20e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

25e of the Paris-Nice

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

2e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the BinckBank Tour, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

3e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)

5e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan)

7e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Shati Al Qurum>Qurayyat)

8e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi)

10e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

11e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Pélussin)

12e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

13e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Paris-Nice

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

15e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

16e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

17e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes)

18e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

19e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

20e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône)

22e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Samayil>Al Jabal Al Akhdar (Green Mountain))

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

5e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole)

7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

9e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

10e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

11e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

12e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre)

14e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

15e of the Milano - Torino, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

18e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

20e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré)), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

21e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

23e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

24e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

4e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

7e of the Tro-Bro Léon

16e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

18e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

19e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné