Bib N°82
Sven Erik Bystrøm (nor) born on 21/01/1992 UAE TEAM EMIRATES/nor

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 109 109 - - -
2 133 128 - - -
3 144 132 - - -
4 DNF. - - - -
5 - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 16

2009.

5e of the third stage of the Keizer der Juniores (Koksijde>Koksijde)

14e of the fifth stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Gersheim>Gersheim)

21e of the Keizer der Juniores

24e of the first stage of the Keizer der Juniores (Handzame>Handzame)

2010.

2e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors

8e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Litomerice>Litomerice)

9e of the fifth stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Walsheim>Walsheim)

12e of the first stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Niederwürzbach>Ommersheim)

17e of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo

25e of the third stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Utweiler>Utweiler)

2011.

5e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

6e of the first stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Olomouc [ITT]), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

12e of the Tour des Fjords

14e of the second stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Prostejov)

23e of the ZLM tour

2012. Team Oster Hus - Ridley

1er of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2e of the National Championships Norway U23 - Road Race

4e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Belleville-sur-saone), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

6e of the first stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Misano Adriatico>Riccione)

8e of the Tour des Fjords

9e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut)

11e of the second stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Figline Valdarno>Gaiole in Chianti)

16e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse)

18e of the stage 2b of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo [ITT])

19e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne)

21e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Figline Valdarno>Scarperia), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

23e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

2013. Team Oster Hus - Ridley

3e of the National Championships Norway U23 - Road Race

4e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risavika>Stavanger [ITT])

6e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Arbois)

7e of the Ringerike GP

10e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

11e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay, of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

13e of the Tour des Fjords, of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

14e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

15e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix [ITT]), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

16e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

17e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnoles>Saint Vulbas), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag Nova Obala>Umag Nova Obala)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger)

19e of the stage 1b of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Sant'Angelo>Gatteo Mare [ITT])

20e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Monticelli Terme>Fiorano Modenese)

22e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the GP Himmerland Rundt

23e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Le Saint>Ploerdut)

25e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

2014. Team Katusha

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

2e of the Ringerike GP

3e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Redondo>Mértola)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer), of the Sundvolden GP, of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Sousel>Montemor-o-Novo)

7e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg), of the ZLM tour, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Alcácer do Sal>Évora), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Odemira>Santiago do Cacém)

8e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Paray-le-Monial), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (2020park>Stavanger)

9e of the Ronde van Drenthe

10e of the Tour des Fjords, of the Tour of Norway, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

11e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the GP Himmerland Rundt

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Larvik>Larvik)

16e of the Volta ao Alentejo

17e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier)

19e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>North Cape)

20e of the National Championships Norway U23 - Road Race

21e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Ulvik), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss (Eggemoen))

24e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

2015. Team Katusha

1er of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wien>Wien)

4e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

6e of the first stage of the AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

7e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

9e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana [ITT])

10e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Le Lude)

11e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Warszawa>Warszawa)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Roga?ka Slatina>Novo mesto), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Skofja Loka>Kocevje), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sablé-sur-Sarthe>Varades), of the AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne

14e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

15e of the Arctic Race of Norway

16e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

17e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Varades>Angers)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Nowy Sacz)

20e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Faaker See/Drobollach>Matrei in Osttirol), of the second stage of the AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

22e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Katowice)

24e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv)

2016. Team Katusha

7e of the Le Samyn, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

8e of the World Championships - TTT

9e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

11e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

13e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona)

14e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Balneario Laias>Parque Náutico de Castrelo de Miño [ITT])

15e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid)

18e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Omantel Head Office>Quriyat)

22e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

2e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

7e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Pöggstall)

10e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Nîmes>Nîmes [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels)

11e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Altheim)

13e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lyngseidet>Finnvikdalen (Tromsø)), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

14e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin)

15e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Schlossberg)

17e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Stavelot>Marchin)

18e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans)

20e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Wien), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

21e of the Arctic Race of Norway

24e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Nimes>Gruissan)

2018. UAE-Team Emirates

2e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ejea de los Caballeros>Lleida)

20e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Pont-de-Vaux>Louhans-Châteaurenaud [ITT])

22e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert)

2019. UAE-Team Emirates

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

10e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

11e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan)

12e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

13e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

15e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Oman Convention & Exhibition Center)

16e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels [ITT])

17e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

18e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

19e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)

20e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris)

22e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2020. UAE-Team Emirates

1er of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

11e of the AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne, of the Tour Down Under

12e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Paracombe)

19e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné