Bib N°96
Benjamin Perry (can) born on 07/03/1994 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH/can

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 139 139 - - -
2 DNF. - - - -
3 - - - - -
4 - - - - -
5 - - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 14

2015. Silber Pro Cycling

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

5e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race

6e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

8e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

16e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

24e of the Tour de Beauce, of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

2016. Silber Pro Cycling

1er of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

2e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Québec>Québec)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (St-Georges>St-Georges)

7e of the second stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Fayetteville>Fayetteville)

8e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi), of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami), of the fourth stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Fayetteville>Fayetteville)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

10e of the Joe Martin Stage Race

13e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

16e of the first stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Devils Den State Park>Devils Den State Park [ITT])

19e of the Winston Salem Cycling Classic

24e of the third stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race (Prairie Grove>Prairie Grove)

2017. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Jelgava>Sigulda)

3e of the Baltic Chain Tour

5e of the first stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Vilnius>Panevezys)

8e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Helsinki>Helsinki)

11e of the third stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Tartu>Tallinn), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay, of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

16e of the Hammer Limburg

18e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

21e of the seventh stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Lousada>St. Tirso (Monte N. Sr.ª da Assunção))

22e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

2e of the National Championships Canada - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour de Korea (Gunsan>Cheonan)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Québec>Québec), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Japan (Izu>Izu)

6e of the Tour de Korea

7e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Alcácer do Sal>Albufeira)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges)

10e of the stage 3b of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Notre-Dame-des-Pins)

11e of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Kyoto>Kyoto)

12e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Japan (Minami Shinshu>Minami Shinshu)

15e of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Inabe>Inabe)

16e of the fifth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Sabugal>Viseu), of the third stage of the Tour de Korea (Yeongju>Jeongseon)

19e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

20e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San José Jachal>Villa San Agustín)

21e of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Cheonan>Yeongju), of the Tour of Japan

23e of the first stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>Pocito)

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the third stage of the Tour de Korea (Danyang>Samcheok)

2e of the sixth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Torre de Moncorvo>Bragança), of the Tour de Korea

6e of the Rund um Köln

14e of the Egmont Cycling Race

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Korea (Samcheok>Goseong)

16e of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Cheonan>Danyang)

20e of the Tour of Estonia

22e of the prologue of the Tour of Estonia (Tallinn>Tallinn)

23e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

24e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

2020. Israel Cycling Academy

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920 (Płock>Płońsk)

9e of the first stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Wieliczka>Myślenice/Góra Chełm)

12e of the Puchar MON, of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Kemer>Antalya)

15e of the prologue of the Tour of Malopolska (Kraków>Kraków)

17e of the GP Kranj

19e of the Tour of Malopolska

21e of the Tour of Antalya, of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Mount Buller)

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Chochołowskie Termy>Przehyba)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné