Bib N°35
Pavel Sivakov (rus) born on 11/07/1997 TEAM INEOS/rus

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 47 47 - - 8
2 31 30 - - 8
3 9 18 25 - 4
4 17 16 34 - 4
5 4 11 8 4 4
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 19
  • Podiums 45

2014.

1er of the La Ronde Des Vallées, of the first stage of the La Ronde Des Vallées (Hémonstoir>Hémonstoir)

2e of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the third stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Seon>Seon [ITT])

3e of the second stage of the La Ronde Des Vallées (Noyal-Pontivy>Hémonstoir [ITT]), of the stage 2b of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Niedergeilbach>Rubenheim [ITT])

4e of the third stage of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Niedergeilbach>Niedergeilbach)

5e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Kriegstetten>Kriegstetten)

7e of the 52° Trofeo Buffoni

9e of the stage 2a of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Homburg>Homburg)

15e of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo

17e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Seon>Seon)

25e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Aarburg>Aarburg)

2015.

1er of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Juniores - Tour des Flandres Juniors, of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt, of the second stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Bad Leonfelden>Perg), of the National Championships Russia MJ - ITT

2e of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Haid/Ansfelden>Marchtrenk)

3e of the stage 2b of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Homburg>Homburg)

5e of the European Continental Championships MJ - ITT, of the third stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Bad Wimsbach/Neydharting>Schwanenstadt)

14e of the Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne Juniors

15e of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo

18e of the World Championships MJ - ITT, of the stage 2a of the 33. LVM Saarland Trofeo (Peppenkum>Medelsheim [ITT])

22e of the Bernaudeau Junior

24e of the European Continental Championships MJ - Road Race

2016.

1er of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pont-Saint-Martin>Montjovet [ITT])

2e of the Olympia's Tour, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Quincinetto>Piani di Tavagnasco), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Scionzier>Les-Carroz-d'Arâches)

5e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hardenberg>Hardenberg [ITT])

7e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

8e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

11e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia)

12e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pontey / Fénis>Clavalité)

13e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc>Tignes)

15e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT]), of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

18e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Valmeinier)

19e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Lugny>Lugny [ITT])

23e of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

24e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

25e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek)

2017.

1er of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond), of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia), of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia, of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lavelanet>St Girons), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies du Salat>l'Hospice de France)

2e of the Olympia's Tour, of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde), of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Saint Gervais Mont Blanc>Saint Nicolas de Veroce), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Forli>Barnara di Romagna), of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (San Valentino di Castellarano>Castellarano), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Quillan>Plateau de Beille)

3e of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Campo Imperatore Cima Pantin>Francavilla al Mare)

4e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Quassolo>Quincinetto (Scalaro)), of the stage 5b of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Campocavallo di Osima>Campocavallo di Osima [ITT])

5e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Villeneuve>Introd (Les Combes))

8e of the stage 5a of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Osima>Senigallia)

11e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aoste>Valgrisenche), of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Castalincontrada>Francavilla al Mare)

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

15e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur), of the Alpes Isère Tour

19e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Gabicce Mare>Gabicce Mare)

21e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant)

22e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hardenberg>Hardenberg), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

23e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrichard>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

25e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Laurent de Mure>Saint Laurent de Mure)

2018. Team Sky

1er of the stage 1b of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo a Mare>Gatteo [ITT])

2e of the National Championships Russia - ITT

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

6e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT]), of the Hammer Limburg

7e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT])

8e of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

10e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong)

11e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad)

14e of the Tour de Suisse, of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT]), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gstaad>Leukerbad), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT])

20e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Eschenbach/Atzmännig>Arosa), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

2019. Team Sky

1er of the Tour de Pologne, of the Tour of the Alps, of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Reith im Alpbachtal>Schenna/Scena)

2e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kościelisko)

4e of the Tour of Britain, of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Baselga di Pinè>Cles), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Al Hudayriat Island>Al Hudayriat Island [ITT])

6e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wonthaggi>Churchill), of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

7e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Saint Vincent>Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)), of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Salurn/Salorno>Baselga di Pinè)

8e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

9e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the Giro d'Italia, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pinerolo>Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù))

10e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault>Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac), of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kaltern/Caldaro>Bozen/Bolzano), of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Cape Schanck>Arthurs Seat)

11e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Arreau>Luchon - Hospice de France), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Feltre>Monte Avena)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Lovere>Ponte di Legno), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ivrea>Como)

18e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester)

20e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kufstein>Kufstein)

21e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>L'Aquila)

22e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cuneo>Pinerolo), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Orbetello>Frascati)

23e of the UAE Tour

24e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riccione>San Marino [ITT]), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vinci>Orbetello)

25e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Treviso>San Martino di Castrozza)

2020. Team INEOS

2e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Col de Beyrède), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

4e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève)

7e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

9e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Corenc>Saint-Martin-de-Belleville)

11e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

12e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>La Ciotat)

16e of the Tour Down Under

17e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

20e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte)

21e of the Tour de la Provence, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Paracombe)

23e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné