Bib N°84
Ben Hermans (bel) born on 08/06/1986 ISRAEL START-UP NATION/bel

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 67 68 - - -
2 30 39 - - -
3 28 31 - - -
4 23 17 - - -
5 38 17 - - -
6 9 12 40 - -
7 21 19 44 - -
8 23 19 39 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 20
  • Podiums 62

2007. DAVO

6e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

10e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Circuit des Ardennes International

13e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Raucourt>Carignan)

14e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Neufmanil>Gespunsart [ITT])

2008. Cycling Team Davo

1er of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the Circuit de Wallonie

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Néris-les-Bains>Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise), of the National Championships Belgium U23 - ITT

4e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

6e of the stage o des Nations U23 of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

10e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

13e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chalette-sur-Loing>Chalette-sur-Loing)

15e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chalette-sur-Loing>Avallon)

25e of the Circuit des Ardennes International

2009. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

2e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Villasana de Mena>Miranda de Ebro), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beaufays)

6e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

7e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

9e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tervuren>Tervuren)

14e of the La Flèche Wallonne

15e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Oña>Briviesca), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

18e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Fléron>Fléron)

19e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Ciney>Thuin)

20e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

21e of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

22e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2010. RadioShack

1er of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Herstal>Herstal)

6e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

8e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Herzele>Herzele [ITT])

9e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria, of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Lienz>Kaiser-Franz-Josefs-Höhe)

11e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zierbena>Zierbena)

12e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bilzen>Heers), of the first stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Olbia>Bonovra)

14e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ronse>Ronse)

15e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bleiburg>Deutschlandsberg), of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Landeck>Kitzbüheler Horn)

19e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)

20e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Podersdorf am Neusiedler See [ITT]), of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Evian-les-Bains>Evian-les-Bains)

21e of the Giro di Sardegna, of the third stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Nuoro>Oristano), of the second stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Macomer>Nuoro (Monte Ortobene))

22e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Viana>Amurrio)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jastrzębie Zdrój>Ustroń)

2011. RadioShack

2e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

3e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heers>Andenne), of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Charleroi>Thuin), of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Wanze>Houffalize), of the Grand Prix Cerami

5e of the third stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Orani>Lanusei), of the second stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Porto Rotondo>Nuoro (Monte Ortobene))

6e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Giro di Sardegna

8e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the fifth stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Oristano>Giara Gesturi)

9e of the BinckBank Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga)

10e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes>Les Gets)

12e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

13e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

15e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Grenoble [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terranuova Bracciolini>Perugia), of the Tour Down Under

16e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto>San Benedetto [ITT])

17e of the La Flèche Wallonne

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the first stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Olbia>Porto Cervo), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Voiron>Lyon)

21e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

22e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

23e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Enghien>Mouscron), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

24e of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Les Gets>Le Collet d’Allevard)

25e of the prologue of the BinckBank Tour (Amersfoort>Amersfoort)

2012. RadioShack - Nissan

2e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

10e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

11e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

12e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Seravezza>Sestri Levante)

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the BinckBank Tour, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Val di Sole>Passo dello Stelvio), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

14e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Middelkerke>Oudenaarde)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Roche Posay>La Roche Posay [ITT]), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Genk), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie>Riaillé)

16e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Maldegem>Geraardsbergen)

17e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

18e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Binche>Mettet)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Melle>Poitiers)

20e of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

21e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Savona>Cervere)

24e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Tournai>Lessines)

25e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hoogerheide>Aalter)

2013. RadioShack - Leopard

3e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Mt Barker>Rostrevor)

5e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT]), of the Tour Down Under

9e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rovereto>Madonna di Campiglio)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Old Willunga Hill)

11e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

12e of the Tour de Pologne, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

14e of the Il Lombardia

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowi Targ>Zakopane), of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bastogne)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Marilleva Val di Sole>Passo Pordoi), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

21e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grésy-sur-Aix>Valmorel), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Lobethal)

22e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

23e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the La Flèche Wallonne

24e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Léchère>Grenoble)

25e of the Milano - Torino

2014. BMC Racing Team

2e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Ogden>Powder Mountain)

4e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

5e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Tulln>Sonntagberg)

6e of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Evanston, WY>Kamas), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

7e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the seventh stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Stirling)

8e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

10e of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort)

11e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Panguitch>Torrey), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail)

12e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

16e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

17e of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Matrei/Osttirol), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Jean-de-Monts>Saint Géréon), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Indicatore (Arezzo)>Cittareale (Selva Rotonda))

22e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ancenis>Angers)

23e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel)

2015. BMC Racing Team

1er of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Wakefield>Leeds), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2e of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria, of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Lienz>Kitzbüheler Horn)

3e of the Tour de Pologne, of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Stift Rein/Gratwein>Drobatsch)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Sacz>Zakopane)

6e of the Tour de Yorkshire

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrza?ska)

8e of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

9e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos Grande Mosque>Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain))

10e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Litschau>Grieskirchen)

11e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

12e of the Amgen Tour of California, of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Jose>San Jose)

13e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Bregenz), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Ontario>Mt. Baldy)

14e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad), of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Windischgarsten>Judendorf/Straßengel)

15e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Czestochowa>Dabrowa Górnicza)

16e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Mörbisch>Scheibbs), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

17e of the Tour de Suisse, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City)

18e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the Amstel Gold Race

19e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Avila Beach), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Hazm Castle>Al Bustan)

20e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen/Flumserberg>Sölden/Rettenbachgletscher)

23e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Olivone), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Big Bear Lake>Big Bear Lake [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Selby>York)

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Warszawa>Warszawa), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Cervera>Port Aventura), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Etienne>Rasteau)

2016. BMC Racing Team

2e of the Vuelta a Burgos

3e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Caleruega>Lagunas de Neila), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

4e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Monforte de Lemos>Luintra. Ribera Sacra), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków [ITT])

5e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

7e of the UAE Tour

8e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

9e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Middlesbrough>Scarborough)

12e of the Tour de Yorkshire

13e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Rochette>Méribel)

14e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Los Corrales de Buelna>Bilbao), of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

15e of the Tour de Pologne

16e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maceda>Puebla de Sanabria), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane)

18e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurín de la Torre>Alhaurín de la Torre [ITT])

19e of the Milano - Torino

20e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Xàbia>Calp [ITT]), of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Urdax-Dantxarinea>Aubisque), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Marín>Dumbría. Mirador de Ézaro)

21e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Colunga. Museo Jurásico>Peña Cabarga), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

22e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sabiñánigo>Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal), of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Les Gets>Les Gets)

23e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster)

25e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Viveiro>Lugo), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

2017. BMC Racing Team

1er of the Tour of Oman (TBC), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Samail>Jebel Akhdar (Green Mountain)), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Nakhal>Al Bustan)

2e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

3e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Quriyat)

5e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot)

6e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Firenze>Bagno di Romagna)

7e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Segorbe>Llucena)

10e of the Giro dell'Emilia

14e of the Il Lombardia

16e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montenero di Bisaccia>Blockhaus)

18e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdengo>Bergamo), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Foligno>Montefalco [ITT])

22e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

23e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

24e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castellania>Oropa)

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria, of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kufstein>Kitzbüheler Horn)

2e of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Strbske Pleso), of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Canyons Village>Snowbird Ski and Summer)

3e of the third stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Mussolente>Passo Giau)

4e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

5e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Payson City>Payson City), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Sarnano Sassotetto)

6e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ruzomberok>Dubnica nad Vahom), of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Waidhofen/Ybbs>Sonntagberg)

7e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Matrei>Großglockner)

9e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Lavarone>Fiemme/Alpe di Pampeago), of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Folgaria), of the Trofeo Laigueglia, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Albuixech)

10e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Cocentaina)

11e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Caltanissetta>Etna), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars>La Molina), of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

13e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dubnica nad Vahom>Nitra), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Feldkirch), of the Tour of the Alps

14e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Alcalá de los Gazules)

15e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart)

16e of the Deutschland Tour, of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Venaria Reale>Bardonecchia (Jafferau)), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

17e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier), of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Rattenberg>Innsbruck)

18e of the Milano - Torino, of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Fulpmes / Telfes)

19e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>La Guardia de Jaén)

23e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Ora/Auer>Merano/Meran)

24e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nitra>Galanta), of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Knittelfeld>Wenigzell)

25e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig), of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Prägraten)

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Antelope Island>North Salt Lake), of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brigham City>Powder Mountain Resort), of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria, of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Radstadt>Fuscher Törl)

2e of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima

3e of the second stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Palmanova>Lago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo), of the Volta Limburg Classic

4e of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the third stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Padola>Cormòns/Monte Quarin)

7e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Kitzbüheler Horn), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Celje)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the Tour of Slovenia, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Ajdovščina), of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Idrija)

9e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City)

10e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Vila-Real>Alcala-Alcocebre)

11e of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Snowbird Resort>Snowbird Resort), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

12e of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Venezia (Favaro Veneto)>Grado), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

13e of the Hammer Limburg

14e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

15e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Rogaška Slatina), of the GP Industria & Artigianato

16e of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Canyons Village>Canyons Village), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

18e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

20e of the Tour of Britain, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo mesto), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

21e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Quart de Poblet>Chera)

23e of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Lipik)

24e of the Amstel Gold Race

25e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (North Logan City>North Logan City)

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Cazères>Loudenvielle), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sargentes de la Lora>Picón Blanco)

7e of the Vuelta a Burgos

9e of the Il Lombardia

15e of the Gran Piemonte

21e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Covarrubias>Lagunas de Neila)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

2e of the Tour de Hongrie, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balassagyarmat>Gyöngyös-Kékestető)

4e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

6e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

7e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Marino>San Marino)

9e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Fujairah Marine Club>Jebel Jais)

10e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì)

11e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

12e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Strata Manufactoring>Jebel Hafeet)

13e of the UAE Tour

21e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Al Hudayriat Island>Al Hudayriat Island [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné