Bib N°124
Marc Hirschi (sui) born on 24/08/1998 TEAM SUNWEB/sui

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 62 62 - - 11
2 19 27 - - 7
3 127 56 - - 11
4 8 38 32 11 7
5 14 23 30 14 7
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 17
  • Podiums 45

2014.

3e of the National Championships Switzerland MJ - Road Race

2015.

1er of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Roggliswil>Roggliswil), of the GP Général Patton, of the National Championships Switzerland MJ - Road Race

2e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Möhlin>Möhlin [ITT])

3e of the second stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Bad Leonfelden>Perg), of the first stage of the GP Général Patton (Ettelbruck>Troisvierges), of the National Championships Switzerland MJ - ITT

4e of the second stage of the GP Général Patton (Wincrange>Wincrange)

5e of the 50° Trofeo Emilio Paganessi, of the European Continental Championships MJ - Road Race

7e of the European Continental Championships MJ - ITT

8e of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt

9e of the World Championships MJ - Road Race

11e of the first stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Onnens>Tartegnin)

14e of the third stage of the Oberösterreich Juniorenrundfahrt (Bad Wimsbach/Neydharting>Schwanenstadt)

17e of the stage 2b of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Champéry>Champéry [ITT])

19e of the Tour du Pays de Vaud

24e of the 52° Trofeo Buffoni, of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Wohlen>Wohlen)

2016.

1er of the third stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Muhen>Muhen [ITT]), of the 50° Trofeo Emilio Paganessi, of the National Championships Switzerland MJ - Road Race, of the Tour du Pays de Vaud

2e of the European Continental Championships MJ - ITT, of the first stage of the GP Général Patton (Ettelbruck>Troisvierges), of the stage 2a of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Ballaigues>Orbe), of the stage 2b of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Orbe>Orbe [ITT])

3e of the Grand Prix Rüebliland, of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Aarburg>Aarburg), of the GP Général Patton, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Grote Prijs A. Noyelle-Ieper

4e of the second stage of the GP Général Patton (Wincrange>Wincrange), of the first stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Bofflens>Apples)

5e of the 52° Trofeo Buffoni, of the prologue of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Carrouge>Carrouge)

6e of the Paris - Roubaix Juniors

8e of the World Championships MJ - ITT

12e of the European Continental Championships MJ - Road Race

14e of the third stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Penthalaz>Vufflens-la-Ville)

17e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Gunzwil>Gunzwil)

19e of the World Championships MJ - Road Race

2017.

1er of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - ITT

3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

6e of the 92° Il Piccolo Lombardia

7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

8e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

9e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies du Salat>l'Hospice de France)

10e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Quassolo>Quincinetto (Scalaro))

12e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Sainte-Foy-Tarentais), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

14e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

15e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Succieu), of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Péronnes-lez-Antoing)

16e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

17e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Val Cenis>Cluses)

18e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur)

19e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond), of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

21e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan)

24e of the Tour du Doubs, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhe straáne), of the Ronde de l'Isard

25e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Magland>Saint Michel de Maurienne), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lavelanet>St Girons)

2018. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the 17ème Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

2e of the 17ème Tour Alsace, of the second stage of the 17ème Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

3e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - Road Race, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent)

4e of the National Championships Switzerland U23 - ITT, of the Tour de l'Ain

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

6e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT]), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Bonneval-sur-Arc), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

8e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex Monts-Jura>Col de la Faucille)

9e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire)

10e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Tour du Doubs, of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Saint-Sauveur [ITT])

11e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the prologue of the 17ème Tour Alsace (Sausheim>Sausheim), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Orléans>Orléans [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven)

13e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the Paris-Tours Espoirs, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

16e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Les Beleville)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

19e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

20e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

21e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the National Championships Switzerland - ITT, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

4e of the National Championships Switzerland - Road Race, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Sarriguren>Estibaliz)

5e of the BinckBank Tour, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Arrigorriaga)

6e of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

7e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

15e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the Tour of Norway

16e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

17e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

19e of the Milano - Torino

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

21e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

22e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

25e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

2e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

3e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Laruns)

8e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

10e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron)

14e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

23e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné