The stage film - 12/08 - 16:49

There’s no stopping Van Aert

Already winner of the Strade Bianche and Milano-Sanremo since the return of competitive cycling, Wout van Aert (Team Jumbo-Visma) keeps his triumphant series going with an impressive uphill sprint at the end of stage 1 of the Critérium du Dauphiné. The Belgian star made the most of very steep slopes and a perfect team work to dominate Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott)...

Sport Side

Road Kilometers Schedules Local Time
From the finish From the start 38km/h 40km/h 42km/h
FRANCE
PUY-DE-DÔME (63)
VC CLERMONT-FERRAND 218.5 0 10:35 10:35 10:35
Passage à niveau : Tramway 218.5 0
D2009 STADE MARCEL-MICHELIN (D2009-VC-D210-D772 A) 218.5 0
D772 A CLERMONT-FERRAND 218.5 0 10:55 10:55 10:55
Carrefour D772 A-D54 215.5 3 10:59 10:59 10:59
D54 AULNAT 215 3.5 11:00 11:00 10:59
MALINTRAT (D54-D2) 212.5 6 11:04 11:04 11:03
D2 PONT-DU-CHÂTEAU (D2-D2089) 211 7.5 11:07 11:06 11:06
D2089 Chignat (VERTAIZON) (D2089-D10) 205.5 13 11:15 11:14 11:13
D10 Passage à niveau : n° 11 203 15.5 11:19 11:18 11:17
MOISSAT 199.5 19 11:25 11:23 11:22
RAVEL 196.5 22 11:30 11:28 11:26
Carrefour D10-D212 195 23.5 11:32 11:30 11:28
D212 Fontsauvage (BORT-L'ÉTANG) 191.5 27 11:37 11:35 11:33
Carrefour D212-D223 190 28.5 11:39 11:37 11:35
D223 La Font Madame (BORT-L'ÉTANG) 190 28.5 11:40 11:37 11:35
Coulaud (SERMENTIZON) 187.5 31 11:43 11:41 11:39
Côte du Château d'Aulteribe 186 32.5 11:46 11:43 11:41
COURPIÈRE (D223-D906-D41) 183 35.5 11:50 11:48 11:45
D906 COURPIÈRE 180.5 38 11:54 11:51 11:49
Passage à niveau : Ligne touristique 180.5 38 11:54 11:51 11:49
D41 Berlet (AUBUSSON-D'AUVERGNE) 175 43.5 12:03 12:00 11:57
D45 AUGEROLLES (D45-D42) 172 46.5 12:08 12:04 12:01
D42 Carrefour D42-D97 170 48.5 12:11 12:07 12:04
D97 Les Saignes 169.5 49 12:12 12:08 12:05
La Noviche 163.5 55 12:22 12:17 12:14
Carrefour D97-D37 162.5 56 12:23 12:19 12:15
D37 LE BRUGERON (D37-D66-D102) 161 57.5 12:25 12:21 12:17
D102 L'Arbre 159 59.5 12:28 12:24 12:20
Le Fonteilhet 158 60.5 12:30 12:25 12:21
Col du Béal (1 390 m) 150 68.5 12:43 12:37 12:32
Carrefour D102-D6 149.5 69 12:44 12:38 12:33
LOIRE (42)
D6 Les Pinasses 144 74.5 12:53 12:47 12:41
CHALMAZEL-JEANSAGNIÈRE (D6-D101) 140.5 78 12:58 12:51 12:46
D101 Pont de Chevelière 138 80.5 13:02 12:56 12:50
Dizangue 133.5 85 13:09 13:02 12:56
Fontapin 132 86.5 13:11 13:05 12:58
SAUVAIN 131.5 87 13:12 13:05 12:59
Les Champs 131 87.5 13:13 13:06 13:00
Carrefour D101-D44 129 89.5 13:16 13:09 13:02
D44 Carrefour D44-D69 125.5 93 13:22 13:14 13:08
D69 Côte de Courreau 125.5 93 13:22 13:14 13:08
Courreau (SAINT-BONNET-LE-COURREAU) 125 93.5 13:22 13:15 13:08
CHÂTELNEUF 119.5 99 13:31 13:23 13:16
Malleray (ESSERTINES-EN-CHÂTELNEUF) 116 102.5 13:36 13:28 13:21
Faury (ESSERTINES-EN-CHÂTELNEUF) 114.5 104 13:39 13:30 13:23
Chanteperdrix (ESSERTINES-EN-CHÂTELNEUF) 113.5 105 13:40 13:32 13:24
MONTBRISON (D69-D5-VC-D496) 111.5 107 13:44 13:35 13:28
D496 SAVIGNEUX 108 110.5 13:49 13:41 13:33
SAVIGNIEUX 106 112.5 13:53 13:44 13:36
SAVIGNIEUX 104.5 114 13:54 13:45 13:37
Fontannes (CHALAIN-LE-COMTAL) 100 118.5 14:02 13:53 13:44
MONTROND-LES-BAINS (D496-D1089) 95.5 123 14:08 13:59 13:50
Passage à niveau : 93.5 125 14:12 14:02 13:53
D1089 SAINT-ANDRÉ-LE-PUY 93.5 125 14:12 14:02 13:53
Saint-André 92 126.5 14:14 14:04 13:55
Le Bourg (D1089-VC-D1089) 91.5 127 14:15 14:05 13:56
BELLEGARDE-EN-FOREZ 90.5 128 14:17 14:06 13:57
La Raté (MARINGES) (D1089-D12.2) 85 133.5 14:25 14:15 14:05
D12.2 CHAZELLES-SUR-LYON (D12.2-VC-D12) 82.5 136 14:29 14:19 14:09
D12 SAINT-GALMIER (D12-D10) 76 142.5 14:40 14:29 14:18
D10 SAINT-BONNET-LES-OULES 67 151.5 14:54 14:42 14:31
LA FOUILLOUSE (D10-D102) 63 155.5 15:00 14:48 14:37
D102 SAINT-HÉAND (D102-D11-D54) 56 162.5 15:11 14:58 14:46
Côte de Saint-Héand 51 167.5 15:19 15:06 14:54
D3 SORBIERS (D3-D23) 43 175.5 15:32 15:18 15:05
D23 Montée Andreï Kivilev 42 176.5 15:33 15:19 15:07
Le Grelon 39.5 179 15:37 15:23 15:10
Montée Andreï Kivilev 36 182.5 15:43 15:29 15:16
Entrée sur le circuit final 36 182.5 15:43 15:29 15:16
SAINT-CHRISTO-EN-JAREZ (entrée) 35.5 183 15:44 15:29 15:16
Premier passage sur la Ligne d'arrivée (VC-D23-D65) 35 183.5 15:44 15:30 15:17
D65 SAINT-ROMAIN-EN-JAREZ (D65-VC-D6) 26 192.5 15:58 15:43 15:30
D6 La Cula 21.5 197 16:06 15:50 15:36
GENILAC (D6-D77-VC-D65) 20.5 198 16:07 15:52 15:38
D65 CHAGNON (D65-VC) 14 204.5 16:17 16:01 15:47
VC Côte de Leymieux (VC-D37) 11 207.5 16:23 16:06 15:51
D37 CELLIEU (D37-D106) 8.5 210 16:26 16:10 15:55
D106 VALFLEURY (D106-D2) 3 215.5 16:35 16:18 16:02
D2 Col de la Gachet 1.5 217 16:38 16:20 16:05
Carrefour D2-D6-D23-VC 1 217.5 16:38 16:21 16:05
VC SAINT-CHRISTO-EN-JAREZ (entrée) 0.5 218 16:39 16:22 16:06
SAINT-CHRISTO-EN-JAREZ 0 218.5 16:40 16:22 16:07

Côte du Château d'Aulteribe

Km 32.5 - 435m 1kilometre-long climb at 8,2% Category 4

Col du Béal

Km 68.5 - 1390m 10,2kilometre-long climb at 5,6% Category 2

Côte de Courreau

Km 93 - 1062m 4kilometre-long climb at 5,7% Category 3

Côte de Saint-Héand

Km 167.5 - 788m 2,9kilometre-long climb at 4,3% Category 4

Montée Andreï Kivilev

Km 182.5 - 737m 3,6kilometre-long climb at 3,8% Category 4

Côte de Leymieux (VC-D37)

Km 207.5 - 485m 2kilometre-long climb at 5,5% Category 4

Col de la Gachet

Km 217 - 733m 3,3kilometre-long climb at 4,6% Category 4

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné