Bib N°187
Sebastian Schönberger (aut) born on 14/05/1994 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM/aut

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 90 90 - - -
2 53 72 - - -
3 27 69 - - -
4 135 72 - - -
5 68 71 - - -
6 71 67 - - -
7 72 72 - - -
8 107 89 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 0
  • Podiums 3

2013. RC Gourmetfein Wels

12e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

14e of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono

17e of the Croatia- Slovenia

21e of the GP Kranj

2014. Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels

6e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

12e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia)

13e of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Estaimbourg>Mont de l'Enclus)

19e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Aigen-Schlägl)

20e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier)

23e of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono

2015. Tirol Cycling Team

11e of the Rás Tailteann

12e of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dunboyne>Carlow), of the GP Laguna Porec

13e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels, Max-Center>Obernberg/Inn), of the Giro del Belvedere

14e of the National Championships Austria - ITT, of the Trofeo Piva

15e of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Newport>Ballina)

16e of the Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel

22e of the Tour of China I

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Les Bottières - Les Sybelles), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chablis>Toucy)

2016. Tirol Cycling Team

4e of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Jablonka>Ciezkowice)

9e of the National Championships Austria - ITT

11e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak

14e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

15e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhe Strane), of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

17e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

20e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

21e of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Veszprém>Papá)

22e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Stift Ardagger>Sonntagberg), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

25e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche), of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pontey / Fénis>Clavalité)

2017. Tirol Cycling Team

6e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

8e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding>Aigen-Schlägl)

11e of the Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel, of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Obernberg/Inn)

12e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt

13e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Pelmberg [ITT])

14e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

15e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Lajatico>Volterra)

17e of the first stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Pontedera>Pontedera), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie, of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Dzierzoniow>Srebrna Gora)

18e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Sternberk), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

24e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the Tour Alsace, of the Tour of Slovenia, of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Glogow>Polkowice), of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

25e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Vipiteno>Innervillgraten)

2018. Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

5e of the Sazka Tour

7e of the third stage of the Tour de Taiwan (HSR Hsinschu Station>Shingan Visitor Information Center)

10e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

11e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

12e of the GP Adria Mobil

13e of the second stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Lido di Jesolo>Maser)

15e of the Tour du Loir et Cher

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taipei City Hall>Taipei City Hall)

20e of the Tour de Taiwan

21e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Droué>Vendôme)

23e of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima

24e of the Gran Piemonte, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Bourré>Bourré)

2019. Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM

3e of the Tour of Albania, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Albania (Vlore>Sarande)

4e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

6e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (North Logan City>North Logan City)

9e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Tekirdağ>Eceabat)

14e of the Tour of Slovenia

15e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

16e of the second stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Palmanova>Lago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Celje), of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bursa>Kartepe)

17e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Balıkesir>Bursa)

19e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Antelope Island>North Salt Lake), of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Ajdovščina), of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

20e of the second stage of the Tour of Albania (Shkoder>Elbasan)

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour Colombia (Medellín>Medellín)

25e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

2020. B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM

5e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

19e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurin de la Torre>Grazalema)

21e of the Tour du Doubs, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Critérium du Dauphiné